ANTIQUES & DECORATIVE

Dealers by category
Dealers by name
Dealers overview
Antique fairs
Antique centers
Upcoming auctions

  Recent updates Classifieds
Links
Travel info
Currency
Newsletter

  Webdesign
Contact
Welcome to ANTIQ.com
This directory is a portal site to antique shops, dealers, wholesalers, exporters, auctioneers, shippers, fairs and flea markets in Europe and all over the world. The site is daily updated with new items, new members and fair dates. An ideal way to prepare your antiquing tour.
See also our "recent updates" page!

Featured dealers

Debaveye Veilingen

Debaveye Veilingen
Debaveye Veilingen
Address: Bavikhoofsestraat 74
City: Harelbeke
Postal code: 8530
Region: Brugge
Tel.: +32 (0)56 711580
Fax.: +32 (0)56 710742
Find on map

Type: Trader
URL: http://www.debaveye.be
E-mail: antiek.debaveye@belgacom.net
Description: Antiek & Veilingen Debaveye werd midden jaren ’70 opgericht als een antiekzaak met import en export over gans Europa. Door de stijging van zowel vraag als aanbod werd een veilingzaal opgericht die voldeed aan de specifieke behoeften ervan. Sindsdien worden zo’n 7 à 10 tweedaagse Kunst –en Antiekveilingen met catalogus georganiseerd. We zijn gespecialiseerd in het te gelde maken van volledige nalatenschappen. Dit omvat Schilderijen, Aquarellen, gravures, brons en houtsculpturen, Chinees en Europees porselein en aardewerk, kristal en glaswerk, verlichting, decoratie-artikelen, antieke –en stijlmeubelen, juwelen, ivoor, tapijten, zilverwerk.
Categories: